-
You are hereSwiss School of Archaeology in Greece > About us > Who's who?

Members of the Swiss School

PERMANENT STAFF  
Karl Reber (Director) @
Thierry Theurillat (Scientific Secretary in CH) @
Robert Arndt (Scientific Secretary in GR) @
Valentina di Napoli (Administration in GR) @
Rocco Tettamanti (Research Associate) @
SCIENTIFIC MEMBERS  
Delphine Ackermann (> Epigraphy, history) @
Guy Ackermann (> Ceramic studies, Hellenistic) @
Claude Bérard (> Iron Age, Heroon, cult, urbanism)
Solange Bernstein (> Lamps) @
Béatrice Blandin (> Iron Age, funerary practices) @
Monica Brunner (> Numismatics) @
Géraldine Delley (> Prehistoric pottery and settlement) @
Brigitte Demierre Prikhodkine (> Palaeochristian, Glass) @
Jean-Paul Descoeudres (> Archaic pottery) @
Marc Duret (> Roman pottery and settlement) @
Sylvian Fachard (> Fortifications, regional studies, Amarynthos) @
Walter Fassnacht (> Palaeometallurgy) @
Pascal Friedemann (> Acropolis) @
Kristine Gex (> Archaic-Hell. pottery, Bouratza) @
Pierre Gex (> Geophysical investigations) @
Jean-Robert Gisler (> Geometric pottery) @
Mathias Glaus (> Architecture, Sanctuary of Apollo) @
Sandrine Huber (> Iron Age, Cult, Apollo, Acropolis) @
Caroline Huguenot (> Macedonian Tombs) @
Anne Kenzelmann Pfyffer (> Iron Age, pottery, Apollo) @
Denis Knoepfler (> Epigraphy, history, regional studies, Amarynthos) @
Tobias Krapf (> Prehistoric pottery, settlement, Amarynthos) @
Clemens Krause (> Urbanism, the West Gate) @
Claude Léderrey (> Iron Age, pottery, West Area) @
Pauline Maillard (> Terracotta, Cypriot sculpture) @
Elena Mango (> Gymnasion at Eretria) @
Patrice Méniel (> Archaezoology) @
Sylvie Müller Celka (> Prehistoric pottery, settlement) @
Ferdinand Pajor (> Neoclassical urbanism, 19th c. history) @
Marek Palaczyk (> Amphorae, stamps) @
Karl Reber (> Iron Age, Class-Hell houses, territory, "Dragon houses") @
Tamara Saggini (> Archaic period, "Perserschutt", pottery) @
Stephan G. Schmid (> Sebasteion, pottery, sculpture) @
Pascal Simon (> Survey, Heroon, Iron Age pottery) @
Marguerite Spoerri Butcher (> Roman numismatics) @
Rocco Tettamanti (> Roman Eretria, gems) @
Thierry Theurillat (> Iron Age, pottery, urbanism, Roman city) @
Samuel Verdan (> Iron Age, pottery, cult, Apollo, Heroon) @
Simone Zurbriggen (> Roman pottery) @

TOP ^

TECHNICAL COLLABORATORS  
Valentin Boissonnas (> Conservation and restoration) @
Harry Giannoulopoulos (> Conservation and restoration) @
Rudolf Glutz (> Topography, Acropolis) @
Eric Kempf (> Architecture, restoration)
Michael Krieger (> PAO, editing) @
Gabriele Passardi (> conservation and restoration)

TOP ^

FOUNDATION COUNCIL
Pascal Couchepin, Pres. (former President of the Swiss Confederation)
Pierre Ducrey, vice Pres. (Former Director of ESAG)
Karl Reber (Director of ESAG, Professor at Lausanne Univ.)
Danielle Ritter (ad personam)
Matthieu Honegger (Professor at Neuchâtel Univ.)
Peter Schöpf (General Secr. of the Swiss National Bank)

TOP ^

ADVISORY COUNCIL
SE Lorenzo Amberg (Swiss Ambassador in Greece)
SE Charalampos Manessis (Greek Ambassador in Switzerland)
Véronique Dasen (Professor at Fribourg University)
Anne De Pury-Gysel (ad personam)
Christoph Reusser (Professor at Zürich Univ.)
Evangelos Kaloussis (Director of Nestlé Hellas)
Denis Knoepfler (Prof. at Collège de France)
Kristine Gex (PhD, Senior Researcher)
Martin Guggisberg (Professor at Basel Univ.)
Lorenz Baumer (Professor at Geneva University)
Hédi Dridi (Professor at Neuchâtel University)
Konstantinos Kokkinos (Attorney at law)
Andreas Guth (Bank Chairman)

TOP ^

Search:
 inside this site:
   
   
 Go
 
rss/atom

people_esag.jpg

Anthropole - CH-1015 Lausanne  - Switzerland  -  Tel. +41 21 692 30 41  -  Fax +41 21 692 30 35
Swiss University