Directory

All phone numbers begin with +41 21 692 xxxx

Type to search

>

Name / First name Group Function Phone office Phone lab. Room number
ALCIATORE Giacomo Ulrich PhD student 4279   4304
ALETTI Consolée DEE Laboratory technician 4153   2210
ALEXANDER Jake Alexander ERC Assistant Professor 4263   4305
ARGUELLO Roman Arguello Assistant Professor SNSF 4276   3211
ARLETTAZ Mathilde Keller/Christe Laboratory technician trainee 4255   2107.1
AVRIL Amaury Chapuisat Senior SNSF researcher 4194   3112
AVILA Piret Lehmann Postdoctoral researcher 4267   1116
BAST Jens Schwander Postdoctoral researcher 4162   3119
BASTIAN Frédéric Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
BEGUM Tina Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral researcher 4221   3220
BERNEY Catherine Keller Laboratory technician 4158 4164 2103
BERTELSMEIER Cleo Keller Postdoctoral researcher 4218   3206
BEZIERS Paul Roulin Senior SNSF researcher 4174   3201
BLACHER Pierre Chapuisat Postdoctoral researcher 4206   3206.1
BONO Axelle Van de Waal PhD student 4275   2205.1
BORGEAUD Christèle Van de Waal In charge of research 4275   2205.1
BRAUNSCHWEIG Raphaël Keller Bioinformatician 4181   3104
BROENNIMANN Olivier Guisan Laboratory scientist 4268   4301
BUSER Jason DEE Animal keeper in Chief 4163   1114
CAVIGLIASSO Fanny DEE Postdoctoral researcher 4223   2107
CHALARD Franck DEE Workshop Manager 4273   1106
CHAPUISAT Michel Chapuisat Associate Professor 4178   3123
CHATURVEDI Anurag Sanders Postdoctoral researcher 4272   4313
CHISHOLM Chelsea Alexander Postdoctoral researcher 5615   2205
CHRISTE Philippe Christe Associate Professor 4157   3122
CLÉMENT Laura Christe PhD student 4162   3119
COSSARD Guillaume Pannell Senior SNSF researcher 4278   4325
COZZAROLO Camille-Sophie Christe PhD student 4207   3209.1
CRUZ CORELLA Joaquim Sanders PhD student 4246   4315
CREMERS-RAPPAZ Albane DEE Executive secretary 4205   3109
CUENDET Anne DEE Executive secretary 4200   3106
DA SILVA FERREIRA Diana Fumagalli PhD student 4219   3209
DARRAS Hugo Keller Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow 4193   2108.1
DE GASPERIN Ornela Chapuisat Postdoctoral researcher 4245   3221
DE GUTTRY Christian Wedekind PhD student 4248   3222
DJORDJEVIC Jelisaveta Schwander Bioinformatician 4279   4304
DOLIVO Françoise DEE Laboratory technician 4152 4164 2106
DONGRE Pooja Van de Waal PhD student 4275   2205.1
DUCOURET Pauline Roulin PhD student 4174   3201
DUMAS Zoé Schwander Laboratory technician 4152   2106
DUPUIS Cindy Kawecki PhD student 4207   3209.1
ECHCHIKI Amina Robinson-Rechavi PhD student 4204   3214
ERKOSAR COMBE Berra Kawecki Postdoctoral researcher 4255   2107.2
FONSERA COSTA Sara Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral researcher 4221   3220
FONTCUBERTA Amaranta Chapuisat PhD student 4206   3206.1
FRANK Erik Keller Postdoctoral researcher 4176   2101
FREITAS Susana Schwander Postdoctoral researcher 4279   4304
FREITAS FERNANDES Rui Filipe Guisan PhD student 4269   4301.1
FUMAGALLI Luca Fumagalli MER 1 4172   3123.1
GARAUD Laura Wedekind PhD student 4249   3223
GENZONI Eléonore Keller PhD student 4245   3221
GAIGHER Arnaud Roulin Postdoctoral researcher 4223   2107
GERCHEN Jörn Pannell PhD student 4182   4310
GHALI Karim Schwander PhD student 4255   2107.2
GOUDET Jérôme Goude Associate Professor 4242   4326
GUERIN Claire Lehmann PhD student 4267   1116
GUILLAUME Annie Wedekind Preparator 4248   3222
GUISAN Antoine Guisan Full Professor 4254   4302
HELLEU Quentin Keller Postdoctoral researcher 2108.1   4193
HENRY-DUFRESNES Isabelle Roulin In charge of research 4219   3209
HOEDJES Katja Keller Marie Curie Postdoctoral Fellow 4176   2101
JARON Kamil Robinson-Rechavi PhD student 4204   3214
JEFFRIES Daniel Lee Perrin Postdoctoral researcher 4194   3112
JOYE Patrick Kawecki PhD student 4207   3209.1
KAWECKI Tadeusz Kawecki Associate Professor 4161   3111
KAY Tomas Keller Laboratory technician 4245   3221
KELLER Laurent Keller Full Professor 4173   3121
KOLECEK Lena DEE Executive secretary 4160   3109
KOMLJENOVIC Andrea Robinson-Rechavi PhD student 4204   3214
KOSTIC Hristina Keller Junior SNSF researcher 4193   2108.1
LA MENDOLA Christine Keller Laboratory technician 4152 4164 2106
LABÉDAN Marjorie Schwander Laboratory technician 4245   3221
LALOUM David Robinson-Rechavi PhD student 4217   3214.1
LAVANCHY Guillaume Schwander PhD student 4245   3221
LEHMANN Laurent Lehmann Full Professor 4183   3124
LI Xinji Pannell PhD student 4182   4310
LIARDON Irène DEE Executive secretary 4260   3109
LIBERATI Loïc Alexander Field Assistant Gardener 2205   5615
LIÉGEOIS Maud Schwander PhD student 4176   2101
LIU Jialin Robinson-Rechavi PhD student 4221   3220
LYU Shengman Alexander PhD student 5615   2205
MACHADO Ana Paula Roulin PhD student 4218   3206
MARQUES DA CUNHA Lucas Wedekind Postdoctoral researcher 4249   3223
MARTIGNIER Thomas Pannell PhD student 4278   4325
MAS CARRIÓ Eduard Fumagalli PhD student 4206   3206.1
MAUMARY Laélia DEE Animal keeper 4163   1114
MAZEPA Glib Perrin PhD student 5615   2205
MCGREGOR Sean Keller PhD student 4176   2101
McKENZIE Sean Keller Postdoctoral researcher 4187   3203
MENDES DE FARIAS Tarcisio Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral researcher 4187   3203
MOD Heidi Guisan Postdoctoral researcher 4268   4301
MOHR Tecla van de Waal PhD student 4275   2205.1
MORATAL Patrick DEE Informatician 4179   3217
MORETTI Sébastien Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
MULLON Charles Lehmann Postdoctoral researcher 4193   2108.1
NIKNEJAD Anne Robinson-Rechavi Research Manager 4221   3220
NOMOTO Hanna Alexander PhD student 5615   2205
NUSBAUMER David Wedekind PhD student 4249   3223
PANNELL John Pannell Full Professor 4170   4320.1
PARKER Darren James Schwander Postdoctoral researcher 4279   4304
PEÑA VENEGAS Ricardo Sanders PhD student 4246   4315
PERRIN Nicolas Perrin Full Professor 4184   3114
PETIT Marlène DEE Administrator 4188   3105
PHILLIPS Barret Perrin Postdoctoral researcher 5615   2205
PIGEAULT Romain Christe Postdoctoral researcher 4217   3214.1
PLANCHEREL Céline Roulin In charge of research 4162   3119
PRIKLOPIL Tadeas Lehmann Postdoctoral researcher 4267   1116
REBER Anabelle Keller Responsible for administrative or strategic missions 4160   ---
RECH DE LAVAL Valentine Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
REIJNDERS Maarten Waterhouse PhD student 4118   3212.1
REMOLLINO Nadège Fumagalli Laboratory technician 4152 3217 2106
REVEL Aline Pannell Gardener 4274   4320
RICHARDSON Thomas Keller Postdoctoral researcher 4181   3104
RINCON CHACON Cristian Sanders PhD student 4272   4314
ROBBINS William Sanders PhD student 4277   4318.1
ROBINSON-RECHAVI Marc Robinson-Rechavi Associate Professor 4220   3219
ROMANO Andrea Roulin Postdoctoral researcher 4218   3206
ROULIN Alexandre Roulin Full Professor 4189   3202
ROULIN Anne-Lyse Roulin In charge of research 4174   3201
RUFENER Jézaëlle DEE Animal keeper 4163   1114
RUZZANTE Livio Waterhouse PhD student 4118   3212.1
SANDERS Ian Sanders Full Professor 4261   4318
SAVOVA BIANCHI Dessislava DEE Laboratory technician 4274   4320
SAVARY Loriane Kawecki Laboratory technician 4255   2107.2
SAVARY Romain Sanders Senior SNSF researcher 4246   4315
SCHALCHER Kim Roulin PhD student 4174   3201
SCHARMANN Mathias Pannell Postdoctoral researcher 4247   4319
SCHERRER Daniel Guisan Postdoctoral researcher 4269   4301.1
SCHNEIDER Judith Fumagalli PhD student 4219   3209
SCHWANDER Tanja Schwander Tenure-track Assistant Professor 4151   3212
SECHAUD Robin Roulin PhD student 4174   3201
SEILER Réjane Sanders Laboratory technician 4246   4315
SIMON Céline Roulin Laboratory technician 4162   3119
STOFFEL Céline Fumagalli / Keller Laboratory technician 4152 4164 2106
STROEYMEYT Nathalie Keller Postdoctoral researcher 4152 4164 2106
TARTINI Nicolo Sanders Laboratory technician 4272   4314
TONNABEL Jeanne Pannell Postdoctoral researcher 4247   4319
TRAN VAN Patrick Schwander Bioinformatician 4218   3206
TULEU Alexandre Keller Designer-developer 4187   3203
ULRICH Yuko Ulrich Group Leader Ambizione 4263   4305
UVA Vera Roulin PhD student 4219   3209
VAN DE WAAL Erica Van de Waal SNSF Assistant Professor 4270   2204
VOILLEMOT Marie Pannell Senior SNSF researcher 4247   4319
WALKER Thomas Alexander Senior SNSF researcher 5615   2205
WASSEF Jérôme Christe Laboratory technician 4207   3209.1
WATERHOUSE Robert Waterhouse SNSF Assistant Professor 4105   3211
WEDEKIND Claus Wedekind Associate Professor 4250   3223.1
WOLLBRETT Julien Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral researcher 4221   3220
ZAHND Sacha Chapuisat PhD student 4206   3206
ZURKINDEN Steve Roulin Field Assistant 4165   4218
Biophore - CH-1015 Lausanne
Switzerland
Tel. +41 21 692 41 60
Fax +41 21 692 41 65