Directory

All phone numbers begin with +41 21 692 xxxx

Type to search

Name / First name Group Function Phone office Phone lab. Room number
ALETTI Consolée DEE Laboratory Technician 4153   2210
ANCAY Laurie Roulin PhD Student 4218   3206
ARGUELLO Roman Arguello Assistant Professor SNSF 4276   2204
ARRAIANO CASTILHO Ricardo Sanders Postdoctoral Researcher 4277   4318.1
AULUS Lucie Bertelsmeier Postdoctoral Researcher 4176   2101
BASTARDOT Marc Schwander Field Assistant 4176   2101
BASTIAN Frédéric Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
BATES Olivia Bertelsmeier PhD Student 4193   2108
BATICLE Tess Arguello Laboratory Technician 5615   2205
BAUR Molly Christe Laboratory Technician 4217   3214.1
BECCIU Paolo Roulin Postdoctoral Researcher 4174   3201
BERNEY Catherine Keller Laboratory Technician 4186   2105
BERTELSMEIER Cleo Bertelsmeier Associate Professor 4218   3206
BONNAMOUR Aymeric Bertelsmeier Laboratory Technician 4193   2108.1
BONTONOU Gwénaëlle Arguello Senior SNSF Researcher 4248   3222
BOULAIN Hélène Chapuisat Postdoctoral Researcher 4194   3112
BRANDT Alexander Schwander Boursier Marie Curie 4279   4304
BRASO VIVES Marina Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral Researcher 4204   3214
BRAZZOLA Grégory Wedekind Laboratory Technician 4249   3223
BROENNIMANN Olivier Guisan Laboratory scientist 4268   4301
BRUN Loïc Van de Waal PhD Student 4275   2107.1
BUCAO Christabel Robinson-Rechavi PhD Student 4204   3214
BYLEMANS Jonas Wedekind Postdoctoral Researcher 4249   3223
CALVANI Morgane Roulin Field Assistant 4218   3206
CALVO GONZALEZ Llilians Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 4176   2101
CAMPLI Giulia Waterhouse PhD Student 4118   3212.1
CANTELOUP Charlotte Van de Waal Research associate 4275   2107.1
CASTEX Clara Christe PhD Student 4217   3214.1
CAVIGLIASSO Fanny DEE Postdoctoral Researcher 4223   2107
CHALARD Franck DEE Workshop Manager 4273   1106
CHAPUISAT Michel Chapuisat Associate Professor 4178   3123
CHEN Kai-Hsiu Pannell PhD Student 4247   4319
CHRISTE Philippe Christe Associate Professor 4157   3122
COLLART Flavien Guisan Postdoctoral Researcher 4268   4301
CORVAL Hugo Goudet Junior FNS Researcher 4243   4323
CUENDET Anne DEE Executive secretary 4200   3106
CUMER Tristan Goudet Postdoctoral Researcher 4243   4323
DA SILVA FERREIRA Diana Fumagalli PhD Student 4219   3209
DARRAS Hugo Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 4193   2108.1
DE GUTTRY Christian Wedekind PhD Student 4248   3222
DE LAMARRE Matthieu Chapuisat Graduate Assistant 4162   3119
DE OLIVEIRA SUDBRACK Vitor Mullon PhD Student 4182   4310
DESHMUKH Riddhi Chapuisat Postdoctoral Researcher 4206   3206.1
DETERING Harald Waterhouse Postdoctoral Researcher 21.42   3212.1
DIND Sagane Waterhouse, Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4118   3212.1
DJORDJEVIC Jelisaveta Schwander PhD Student 4186   2105
DOLIVO Françoise DEE Laboratory Technician 4152 4164 2106
DOMENJOZ Zoé Keller Laboratory Technician 4186   2105
DUMAS Zoé Schwander Laboratory Technician 4152   2106
ECUYER Augusta DEE Executive secretary 4260   3109
FARK Sarya Chapuisat Graduate Assistant 4219   3209
FENN-MOLTU Gyda Bertelsmeier Graduate Assistant 4193   2108.1
FERON Romain Waterhouse PhD Student 4279   4304
FONSECA COSTA Sara Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral Researcher 4221   3220
FREITAS Susana Schwander Postdoctoral Researcher 4279   4304
FUMAGALLI Luca Fumagalli MER 1 4172   3123.1
GENZONI Eléonore Keller PhD Student 4245   3221
GEORGE Ebi Anthony Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 4194   3112
GERCHEN Jörn Pannell PhD Student 4182   4310
GIORDANO Ivan DEE Gardener 4263   4305
GIPPET Jérôme Bertelsmeier Postdoctoral Researcher 4193   2108.1
GONZALEZ Jaime Kawecki Postdoctoral Researcher 4255   2107.2
GOUDET Jérôme Goudet Associate Professor 4242   3114
GUENAT Julie Fumagalli PhD Student 4181   3104
GUISAN Antoine Guisan Full Professor 4254   4302
HARRISON Rachel van de Waal Postdoctoral Researcher 2205.1   4275
HASSAN Afrah Arguello Laboratory Technician 5615   2205
HELLEU Quentin Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 2108.1   4193
HENRY Youn Kawecki Postdoctoral Researcher 4255   2107.2
ISAIA Julie Christe PhD Student 4118   3209.1
           
JECHA Kristine Schwander PhD Student 4269   4304
JERONIMO Isabela Goudet PhD Student 4243   4323
KAFLE Tanuj Arguello PhD Student 5615   2205
KAWECKI Tadeusz Kawecki Associate Professor 4161   3111
KAY Tomas Keller PhD Student 4186   2105
KELLER Laurent Keller Full Professor 4173   3121
KIM Kenneth Robinson-Rechavi PhD Student 4204   3214
KLAFTENBERGER Tristan Bertelsmeier PhD Student 3119   4162
KOKEN Mesut Chapuisat Research Collaborator 4206   3206.1
KOLECEK Lena DEE Executive secretary 4160   3109
KREMMER Laurent Kawecki Laboratory Technician 4255   2107.2
LA MENDOLA Christine Keller Laboratory Technician 4152 4164 2106
LABEDAN Marjorie Schwander Laboratory Technician 4152   2106
LAVANCHY Eléonor Goudet PhD Student 4243   3221
LAVANCHY Guillaume Schwander PhD Student 4245   3221
LEE Soon-Jae Sanders Postdoctoral Researcher 4246   4315
LEHMANN Laurent Lehmann Full Professor 4183   4326
LESAFFRE Thomas Pannell, Mullon Postdoctoral Researcher 4182   4310
LIAO Aijuan Kawecki PhD Student 4223   2107
LIBERTI Joanito Keller Junior Lecturer 5627 (DMF)   2970 (DMF)
MALARD Lucie Guisan Postdoctoral Researcher 4268   4301
MARTIN Caroline Guisan PhD Student 4269   4301.1
MAS CARRIÓ Eduard Fumagalli PhD Student 4206   3206.1
MAZEL Florent Guisan Chercheur FN senior 4269   4301.1
McGALE Erica Sanders Postdoctoral Researcher 4277   4318.1
MERCIER Stéphanie Van de Waal  Computer Specialist 4275   2107.1
MEREL Vincent Schwander Postdoctoral Researcher 4279   4304
MILLET-MAYOR Estelle Roulin PhD Student 4219   3209
MOHR Tecla van de Waal PhD Student 4275   2205.1
MONOD Sarah DEE Animal Keeper 4163   1114
MONTEZEAUD Germain Keller Fellow 4186   2105
MORETTI Sébastien Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
MOTES RODRIGO Alba Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 4181   3217
MULLON Charles Mullon Eccelenza Assistant Professor 4263   4309
NARAYANAN Shrinath Kawecki Graduate Assistant 4223   2107
NGUYEN Mai Thu Pannell Graduate Assistant 4247   4319
NIKNEJAD Anne Robinson-Rechavi Research Manager 4221   3220
OLLIER Sébastien Bertelsmeier Specialist 4194   3112
PALEJOWSKI Hugo Wedekind PhD Student 4249   3223
PAN Qiaowei Keller Postdoctoral Researcher 4181   3104
PANCHARD Thomas Guisan Research Associate 4268   4301
PANNELL John Pannell Full Professor 4170   4320.1
PASQUIER GENOUD Falon DEE Animal keeper 4163   1114
PERRIN Antoine Christe Postdoctoral Researcher 4169   4305
PEROCHON Eddie Bertelsmeier PhD Student 4176   2101
PERROUD Giulia Wedekind Laboratory Technician 4248   3222
PETIT Marlène DEE Administrator 4188   3105
PLANCHEREL Céline Roulin Cultural Ombudsman 4219   3209
PRIGENT Iris Mullon PhD Student 4267   1116
RAITSIDIS Petros DEE Multimedia Technician/IT 4179   3105
RECH DE LAVAL Valentine Robinson-Rechavi Bioinformatician 4221   3220
REMOLLINO Nadège Fumagalli Laboratory Technician 4152 3217 2106
REVEL Aline Pannell Gardener 4274 076/514.49.95 4320
ROBINSON-RECHAVI Marc Robinson-Rechavi Associate Professor 4220   3219
ROSSIER Victor Robinson-Rechavi Graduate Assistant 4204   3214
ROULIN Alexandre Roulin Full Professor 4189   3202
ROULIN Anne-Lyse Roulin In charge of research 4174   3201
RÜEGG Matthias Keller PhD Student 4165   3104
SAINT-LEANDRE Bastien Arguello Senior FNS Researcher 5615   2205
SANDERS Ian Sanders Full Professor 4261   4318
SANTILLAN GUAYASAMIN María Soledad Christe Graduate Assistant 4207   3209.1
SAVARY Loriane Kawecki Laboratory Technician 4255   2107.2
SAVOVA BIANCHI Dessislava DEE Laboratory Technician 4274   4320
SCHALCHER Kim Roulin PhD Student 4174   3201
SCHMID Max Mullon Postdoctoral Researcher 4182   4310
SCHNEIDER Judith Fumagalli PhD Student 4219   3209
SCHWANDER Tanja Schwander Tenure-track Ass. Prof. 4151   3212
SEILER Réjane Sanders Laboratory Technician 4246   4315
SHARDA Sakshi Kawecki PhD Student 4323   2107
SIMON Céline Roulin Laboratory Technician 4162   3119
SOLDINI Luca Keller PhD Student 4207   3209.1
SOUTTER Luca Roulin Animal Keeper 4218   3206
STEPHENSON Peter James Fumagalli Researcher 4263   4309
STOFFEL Céline Fumagalli Laboratory Technician 4152 4164 2106
THIEBAUT Antonin Waterhouse Postdoctoral Researcher 4118   3212.1
TOPALOUDIS Alexandros Goudet Junior SNSF Researcher 4243   4323
TOUBIANA William Schwander Postdoctoral Researcher 4245   3221
TULEU Alexandre Keller IT Specialist 4187   3203
VAN DE WAAL Erica Van de Waal SNSF Assistant Professor 4270   2204
VELDSMAN Werner Pieter Robinson-Rechavi Graduate Assistant 4221   3220
VERDON Valentin Guisan Graduate Assistant 4268   4301.1
VILLAMIL BUENROSTRO Nora Pannell Postdoctoral Researcher 4247   4319
WASSEF Jérôme Christe Laboratory Technician 4207   3209.1
WATERHOUSE Robert Waterhouse SNSF Assistant Professor 4105   3211
WEDEKIND Claus Wedekind Associate Professor 4250   3223.1
WOLLBRETT Julien Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral Researcher 4221   3220
WRIGHT Fergus Sanders PhD Student 4272   4314
ZANCOLLI Giulia Robinson-Rechavi Postdoctoral Researcher 4204   3214
Follow us:  
Biophore - CH-1015 Lausanne
Switzerland
Tel. +41 21 692 41 60
Fax +41 21 692 41 65